Quick Quote

A Cleaner burning fuel, providing valuable benefits such as increased fuel efficiency, reduced boiler maintenance issues and the risk of costly breakdowns
I would like to receive all future communication, news & offers from NES. By signing up, I agree to the company’s privacy & Cookie Policy, as well as their Terms and Conditions.
X

Privacy Policy

Website Privacy Notice:

The Robinson Group of Companies, incorporating Northern Energy Supplies Ltd, Northern LPG Supplies Ltd and its associated companies

Privacy and Cookies Policy

Privacy Policy

Last updated 21st May 2018.

The Robinson Group of Companies, incorporating Northern Energy Supplies Ltd, Northern LPG Supplies Ltd and associated its associated companies is committed to

...
Read more

Privacy Policy

Website Privacy Notice:

The Robinson Group of Companies, incorporating Northern Energy Supplies Ltd, Northern LPG Supplies Ltd and its associated companies

Privacy and Cookies Policy

Privacy Policy

Last updated 21st May 2018.

The Robinson Group of Companies, incorporating Northern Energy Supplies Ltd, Northern LPG Supplies Ltd and associated its associated companies is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us.  Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practises regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.  By visiting our website, www.northernenergy.co.uk, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (DPA) the data controller is The Robinson Group of Companies, (incorporating Northern Energy Supplies Ltd, Northern LPG Supplies Ltd and its associated companies), Energy House, Hampsthwaite, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG3 2HT.

Data protection law is changing in the UK with the Data Protection Act 1998 (‘DPA’) being replaced with the European General Data Protection Regulation (‘GDPR’) from 25th May 2018.

This Privacy Statement explains how we process your information and your rights under both DPA and GDPR.

Information we may collect from you:

We may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information you give us. This includes information about you that you give us when placing an order with us, by filling in forms on our website, or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. It includes information you provide when you search for a product, search for general information about us, make an enquiry via our site, enter a competition, promotion or subscribe to our newsletter and when you report a problem with our site.  The information you give us may include, but is not limited to, your title, name, address, telephone numbers, email address, trading name and other information you provide about your property and access to your property, and any financial information you provide.
  • Information we collect about you. Each time you visit our website, we will automatically collect the following information:
  • Technical information, including the internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the internet, information about your device, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system, device characteristics and platform.
  • Information about your visit, including the URL clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time), products you viewed or searched for, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, which pages you visited), whether you have used the NES website before, methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number used to call our customer service number. See our cookies policy for more information.
  • Information we receive from other sources. We work with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical and delivery services, marketing providers, analytics providers, search information providers) and may receive information about you from them.

Cookies:

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website.  This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site.

Our websites uses Google Analytics to help analyse how users interact with our website.  More information about Google Analytics can be found at http://www.google.com/intl/en_uk/analytics/tos.html

Uses made of the information:

Information you give us.  We may use the information held about you in the following ways:

  • To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information, products and services that you request from us.
  • To provide you with information about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about.
  • To provide you with information, products or services that may be of interest to you, or we feel may better suit your needs, unless you have asked us not to do so.
  • To notify you about changes to our products and services.
  • To ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and your computer, and enable you to have access to our website.

Information we collect about you.  We will use this information:

  • To administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes.
  • To improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and your computer.
  • To help us to keep our site safe and secure.
  • To measure or understand the effectiveness of our advertising and to deliver relevant advertising to you.
  • To make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our site about goods or services that may be of interest to you or them.

 Information we receive from other sources:

We may combine this information with information you give to us and information we collect about you.  We may use this information and the combined information for the purposes set out above (depending on the types of information we receive).

Disclosure of your information:

We may share your personal information with any member of our group, which includes:

  • Northern Energy Supplies Ltd
  • Northern Energy (North East) Ltd
  • Northern LPG Supplies Ltd
  • North Energy Autogas Ltd
  • Northern LPG Ltd
  • LPG Homeheat Ltd
  • Robinsons Group Ltd
  • Robinsons LPG Ltd
  • White Rose Fuel Services Ltd

We may share your information with selected third parties including:

  • Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you, including without limitation any data processor we engage.
  • Analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our site.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • In the event that we sell or buy any business assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.
  • If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our Terms of Use or terms and conditions of supply and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of the Northern Energy Group of companies, our customers or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Where we store your personal data:

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (‘EEA’).  It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers.  Such staff may be engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services.  By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing.  We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted using SSL technology.  Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential.  We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure.  Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk.  Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Your rights:

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes.  We will inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes.  You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data.  You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at sales@northernenergy.co.uk or in writing to Northern Energy Supplies Ltd, Energy House, Hampsthwaite, Harrogate, HG3 2HT.

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates.  If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.  Please check these policies before you submit any personal date to these websites.

Your rights under Data Protection Law:

We operate under the Data Protection Act 1998 (DPA) as replaced by the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) from 25th May 2018.

The DPA and GDPR apply to ‘personal data’ we process and the data protection principles set out the main responsibilities we are responsible for.

We must ensure that personal data shall be:

  1. Processed lawfully, fairly and in a transparent manner;
  2. Collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and not further processed in a manner that is incompatible with those purposes;
  3. Adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed;
  4. Accurate and where necessary, kept up to date;
  5. Kept for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the personal data are processed. We operate a data retention policy what ensures we meet this obligation.

We only retain personal data for the purposes for which it was collected and for a reasonable period thereafter where there is a legitimate business need or legal obligation to do so.  For details of our current retention policy contact our privacy officer, Chris Salisbury, at chris.salisbury@northernenergy.co.uk

  1. Processed in a manner that ensures appropriate security of the personal data, including protection against unauthorised or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage, using appropriate technical or organisational measures.

We ensure lawful processing of personal data by obtaining consent; or where there is a contractual obligation to do so in providing appropriate products and services; or where processing the data is necessary for the purposes of our legitimate interests in providing appropriate products or services.

In the majority of cases we process personal data based on your contract with us.  In other cases, we process personal data only where there are legitimate grounds for so doing.

To meet our Data Protection obligations, we have established comprehensive and proportionate governance measures.

We ensure data protection compliance across the organisation through:

  1. Implementing appropriate technical and organisational measures including internal data protection policies, staff training, internal audits of processing activities, and reviews of internal HR policies.
  2. Maintaining relevant documentation on processing activities.
  3. Implementing measures that meet the principles of data protection by design and data protection by default including data minimisation, pseudonymisation, transparency, deploying the most up-to-date data security protocols and using data protection impact assessments across our organisation and in any third party arrangements.

How you can obtain a copy of the data we hold about you:

You have a right to receive a copy of the personal data that we hold about you.  Under the DPA we have the discretion to make a charge of £10 towards the cost of administration.

To obtain a copy of the personal information we hold on you, please write to us at the address below and provide us with your details or ask for a Subject Access Request form.

Under the DPA you also have a number of addition rights in respect of your personal data.  The Information Commissioner’s website provides guidance on these at www.ico.org.uk

Questions regarding this Privacy Statement should be directed to:
The Northern Energy Group of Companies, Energy House, Hampsthwaite, Harrogate, HG3 2HT.

From 25th May 2018 under the GDPR you have the following specific rights in respect of the personal data we process:

  1. The right to be informed about how we use your personal data.

This Privacy Statement explains who we are; the purposes for which we process personal data and our legitimate interests in so doing; the categories of data we process; third party disclosures; and details of any transfers of personal data outside the UK.

  1. The right of access to the personal data we hold. In most cases this will be free of charge and must be provided within one month of receipt.
  2. The right to rectification where data are inaccurate or incomplete. In such cases we shall make any amendments or additions within one month of your request.
  3. The right to erasure of personal data, but only in very specific circumstances, typically where the personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purpose for which it was originally collected or processed; or in certain cases where we have no other legitimate reason for continuing to process that data; or when the individual objects to the processing and there is no overriding legitimate interest for continuing that processing.
  4. The right to restrict processing, for example while we are reviewing the accuracy or completeness of data, or deciding on whether any request for erasure is valid. In such cases we shall continue to store data, but not further process it until such time as we have resolved the issue.
  5. The right to data portability which, subject to a number of qualifying conditions, allows individuals to obtain and reuse their personal data for their own purposes across different services.
  6. The right to object in cases where processing is based on legitimate interests, where our requirement to process the data is overridden by the rights of the individual concerned; or for the purposes of direct marketing (including profiling); or for processing for purposes of scientific/historical research and statistics, unless this is necessary for the performance of a public interest task.
  7. Rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling.

Please contact our privacy officer, Chris Salisbury, at chris.salisbury@northernenergy.co.uk for more information about GDPR and your rights under Data Protection law.

If you have a complaint about data protection at The Northern Energy Group of Companies contact our privacy officer, Chris Salisbury at chris.salisbury@northernenergy.co.uk

Alternatively contact our supervisory authority for data protection compliance (www.ico.org.uk):

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

Tel: 0303 123 1113 (local rate) or 01625 545 745 (national rate).

What our clients are saying...

  • "We didn’t bother shopping around as you have given us an excellent and reliable service over the past two years, you seem to have been very fair 'price wise' and your driver is a real star!"
    Mr T, Filey
  • "Thanks very much for excellent service.
    I’m on top up oil tank service and my oil was nearly out I called and you organised delivery for tomorrow which I thought was quite good enough.
    I was delighted to see you actually delivered today.
    Terrific!"
    Mr D, Glentham
  • "Can I say that the engineer who came prior and the last time is so polite, so cheerful, so helpful and I feel safe. He’s marvellous and so professional – I call him Elvis (forgotten his name)!"
    Mrs F, E. Riding of Yorkshire
  • "Just want to say thank you for our oil delivery on Monday by the small tanker. The road conditions out to our home were still very difficult. Your driver who came up from Harrogate was really pleasant in spite of having a really trying day. Also thank you to your office staff who kept us informed. We are new customers and are very impressed with your service and would definitely recommend you!"
    Mr C
  • "I would just like to thank the ladies in the office that deal with the orders for oil. Last year and now this I had not realised that I needed oil and ran out. On both occasions they all went the extra mile to ensure that I had oil as soon as possible. I really value such good service and would like to say thank you."
    Mrs W, Blyton
  • "We've just had our kerosene delivery and I just wanted to pass on how lovely our delivery driver was. It's the second time he's been to ours and he seems such a nice guy; happy, polite and kindly with our kids, but also gets on with his job. We hope he delivers again next time! Just thought you should know!"
    Mrs B, Retford
  • "The driver for my area has always been friendly, approachable and obliging. He even clears away the dirt and wildlife from the inlet hole."
    Mrs L, North Somercotes
  • "The delivery of oil was fantastic! I’d like to thank the driver very much for his care and consideration."
    Mr B, Leyburn
  • "One of the engineers you use, Rob, was wonderful. He came out to us quite late in the evening and fixed our boiler. He is always very helpful, kind and excellent – a real credit to your company."
    Mrs F, Goole
  • "Regarding the customer service, there are no improvements necessary as it's always been great."
    Mr E, Pickering
  • "The driver is excellent, he is friendly and competent. The office staff are very good too."
    Mrs R, Ilkley
  • "The new delivery driver appears as friendly, pleasant and professional as the previous driver who we had for many years (Dave from Masham) and who was superb in every aspect."
    Mrs B, Spennithorne
  • "I have been with Northern Energy for a number of years now and delighted to be one of your customers."
    Mrs D, Alvingham
  • "The service engineer, a young man named John, was excellent, he was extremely professional and competent, a credit to your organisation as were all the staff who helped with this problem. Thank you."
    Mr B, Malton
  • "We had a breakdown in gas supply yesterday (Sunday). A delightful gentleman came out quickly and fixed it. Later in the day it went off again. Today, two splendid engineers came and fitted a new regulator. An excellent service, from the ladies on the telephone to the engineers. Please thank them all for us. We're grateful and impressed."
    Mr H, Skipton
  • "Northern Energy is an excellent company to deal with! Keep up the good work."
    Mr & Mrs H, Scunthorpe
  • "Very happy with all aspects of your very good delivery service!"
    Mr & Mrs H, Lincoln
  • "Please keep up the good work, you are a very dependable firm to deal with, thank you."
    Mr & Mrs S, North Kelsey
  • "Very satisfied with the service received during the past 12 months and previously."
    Mrs B, York
  • "I think the text system to my phone is an excellent idea, this with good communication makes for outstanding customer service."
    Mr C, Tadcaster
  • "The service is excellent. We would add our sincere praise over the boiler service, this man is a credit to you. His attitude is the best."
    Mr J, Speeton
  • "Thank you for your fast delivery, keep up the good work!"
    Mr W, Otley
  • "Great team! I have always been more than happy, the service has always been great!
    Well done."
    Mrs R, Ripon
  • "And the same to you and all your staff at Northern Energy for providing an excellent and courteous service throughout the year. Keep up the good work and thank you once again."
    Mr S, Newark
  • "The efforts made by your reception staff were both very polite and successful in difficult circumstances. Our boiler breakdown happened during a holiday and a weekend. Although the allocated engineers were short staffed and couldn't turn out Northern Energy found us an excellent and very efficient engineer who dealt with the problem well with the 48 hours, thank you!"
    Mr W, Bedale
  • "I would just like to express my thanks and appreciation for the speed at which my oil was delivered recently. "
    Mrs M, Selby
  • "Your engineer came round and fixed my mums boiler. It is really difficult living so far away from my mum when these circumstances happen. Once again you have been wonderful and shown true customer service."
    Mrs C, Staffs
  • "I would like to commend and thank the our tanker driver. He is efficient and courteous. Many thanks for your prompt service!"
    Mr T, Harrogate
  • "A very efficient and comprehensive team that recently completed my boiler service. They thoroughly explained what they had done and completed some tasks that had been overlooked by previous engineers."
    Mr K, Kirkby Malzeard
  • "The reason I use Northern Energy is because all the people on the phone are so helpful and efficient "
    Mr D, Morpeth
  • "I would like to thank you and Wendy for such a wonderful service provided to myself. As a new customer to Northern Energy, you have exceeded my expectations, and you are both truly a credit to your organisation."
    Miss M, Market Rasen
  • "Yet again first class customer service from NES as your wagon has just been with our Xmas Top Up when I only rang your office on 2 days ago.

    Many thanks and a very merry Xmas to you and everyone at NES HQ Harrogate.
    "
    Mr G, Northallerton
  • "Very professional boiler service carried out by a very pleasant engineer!"
    Mrs H, Northallerton
  • "A good boiler service, carried out an efficient, pleasant and tidy engineer."
    MR W, Malton
  • "Our boiler service was carried out in a professional manor. The plumber was courteous & friendly, explaining what he was doing and why. "
    Mrs R, Grimsby
  • "I was pleased with the efficient way my boiler service was carried out."
    MR F, Wetherby
  • "Our boiler service was done in accordance with our instructions by very pleasant staff."
    Mr N, Knaresborough
  • "My boiler service was carried out by the same people as before - polite and efficient. There was a concise and clear outcome. "
    MR K, York
  • "Professional & trustworthy boiler service. I did not have to be present. "
    Mrs S, York
  • "Very prompt call out for a boiler issue, fixing the problem straight away!
    Good lad Will!"
    Mr P M R, Burnt Yates
  • "The boiler service was exceptional. 3.5 hours from me calling Northern Energy my boiler was sorted. I'm so pleased that I decided to have an account with N.E. and have my boiler looked after by your Experts. "
    Mr B, Scunthorpe
  • "Friendly and helpful response when reporting my boiler breakdown to Northern Energy. Contact was made from the heating engineer within 2 hours and subsequent good service from him later the same day. "
    Mr M J, Humshaugh
  • "James is the best oil burner engineer we've had since entering your Boiler Breakdown scheme. "
    DR J J, Slingsby
  • "I was very pleased with Northern Energy, organised and efficient, Chris the boiler engineer did his job excellently!"
    Mr P S, Market Rasen
  • "It is good to see even in a large business, customer care does still exist. Well done! When my holiday cottage ran out with elderly guests in it, the two ladies I spoke to on your sales team were in fact extremely obliging!"
    Mrs B, Beningbrough
  • "I would just like to say thank you for your delivery service.
    Tara is always a pleasure to deal with and very helpful.
    On two occasions, once following oil theft and the second more recently when we ran out of fuel, I rang on the Monday morning and received delivery that afternoon.
    The service you give to your customers is excellent and I would not hesitate to recommend you to others.
    Once again from one very happy (warm) customer."
    Mrs C, Borrowby
  • "If you're looking for an LPG supplier, Northern Energy is the supplier you want.
    Their prices are value for money, and their service has been absolutely faultless in all the years we have been with them.
    And they're really nice people too. In fact the only reason we're leaving them is because they don't deliver to Norfolk.
    "
    Mr B, Newcastle
  • "Such a good company to deal with! Everyone always seems so friendly and helpful"
    Mrs B, The Tourism Network, Masham
  • "It is excellent peace of mind, such a helpful and friendly boiler service engineer. I am more than happy. "
    Mr T, Consett
  • "The people that came to do our boiler service were very friendly and efficient. They explained everything and took photos of the parts we couldn't quite see. We were really happy with them. "
    Mr A, York
  • "Chris the boiler engineer is always good at his job and goes out of his way to please!"
    Mr B, Retford
  • "The boiler service engineer was very friendly and professional. Nice and tidy work done."
    Mr D, Raithby by Spilsby
  • "The boiler engineer was most efficient and courteous. "
    Mr L, Barnetby
  • "When our boiler service was done, everything was done quickly and efficiently by the lovely Chris."
    Mrs B, Skegness
  • "As always, our boiler engineer did a good job, never rushed and very thorough!"
    Mr S, Thirsk
  • "The boiler engineer was very good and spent time to ensure boiler was working efficiently. "
    Mr P, Hartwith
  • "The boiler engineer was polite, on time, explained everything, clean and efficient. At our request he replaced our Watchman."
    Mr L, Scunthorpe
  • "We always find the Lincs boiler service man to be polite and helpful, explaining the state of the boiler and heating system. "
    Mr S, Chapel St. Leonards
  • "Very pleased with Northern Energy, organised and efficient. Chris the boiler engineer (as always) doing his job excellently - thank you!"
    Mrs S, Market Rasen
  • "Three and a half hours after calling Northern Energy my boiler was sorted. I didn't even expect it to be the same day. I received a text from the engineer a day after to see if everything was OK.
    I am so pleased that I have an account with Northern Energy and have my boiler looked after by experts. "
    Mr B, Scunthorpe
  • "We were dealt with quickly, our options were clearly explained, a solution found and our boiler was fixed before Christmas. Excellent. "
    Mr W, Driffield
  • "Great boiler engineer, he would have come to the property the evening of the breakdown had I wished!"
    Mr S, Meldon
  • "On behalf of my mum, she has been a customer of yours for a long time and she always sings the praise of your staff from the people that answer the phones, the delivery drivers and the engineers. I would like to say a very big thank you for the excellent customer service your team provide. Especially this week when her boiler broke down and the problem was solved so swiftly. "
    Mrs B, Pontefract
  • "Very prompt and helpful. The engineer got the boiler going straight away and came back a couple of days later to replace parts. It was only an hour and twenty minutes from my call to arrival "
    Mr P, Driffield
  • "I approached Northern Energy for help with my boiler. Without doubt, Dave Jeff and his Oil Force Team are the most efficient, considerate and knowledgeable boiler maintenance team we have ever come across. We would recommend them to anyone. "
    Mr C, Masham
  • "Many thanks for your prompt service. Special thanks to driver Jeff, who is a great advertisement for your company!"
    Mr T, Harrogate
  • "A very, very big thank you for the oil delivery this morning.
    I rang at 8am and explained we were very low on oil and that my wife had a medical condition where she needs to keep warm. Your phone call at around 9 am to say the tanker was on its way caught us by surprise. It arrived 30 minutes later!
    Truly exceptional service.
    "
    Mr W, Donington on Bain
  • "Thank you so much for the M&S voucher, what a lovely gesture.
    After having been treated so badly by my previous gas supplier, this was a lovely surprise and much appreciated.
    Although I was left out of gas, you responded so quickly and it was obvious you were keen to remedy it.
    Your customer service team is excellent. I will have no problems recommending Northern LPG."
    Mrs W, Northumberland
  • "The standard of my boiler service was exceptional. I phoned the engineer at 8am on a Saturday and he arrived at 9:15am! He managed to diagnose the problem and make a temporary fix for the hot water. A new part arrived the following Tuesday and he came and fixed it. "
    Mr A, Tadcaster
  • "Excellent boiler service. The engineer replaced the circulation pump and fully explained everything.
    I would recommend Northern Energy on the basis of this service - a definite plus point!"
    Mrs H, Retford
  • "Couldn't have been better in any way!"
    Mrs J, Grimsby
  • "Excellent, friendly and very punctual engineer.
    I would recommend without reservation!"
    Mr W P D
  • "Thank you so very much for such a quick delivery we really do appreciate it .............especially as today is absolutely freezing.
    Your company always helps if they can ............its like a family run business who cares for their customers.....thank you .
    Kind regards
    "
    Mrs S, Market Rasen
  • "Thank you so much for a fantastic service! Your driver Ted was extremely polite and courteous, a credit to your company!"
    Mr H, Whixley
  • "I have worked in the service industry for more than 20 years. I have to say that I am super impressed with every part of the service I receive from Northern Energy. The customer service team who handle my calls are so polite, efficient and helpful. I cannot praise them enough. Thank you from a very satisfied customer."
    Mrs G, Rosedale
  • " I recently had to call out due to an unresponsive boiler, thanks ever so much for the rapid deployment of the engineer who was very courteous, polite and got to work immediately which relieved us all due to my son being only 10 months old, we are so glad to find such a reputable company with quality whom I can trust and rely on, thanks again to you all and your call out engineers, I will be sure to spread the word and have already recommended you!"
    Mr M
  • "Got a delivery today of heating oil and the driver was very friendly and helpful, he made sure we got our oil despite having a lot of left over snow and flooding.

    Highly recommend this company who were helpful from ordering to delivery.

    "
    Mrs N
  • "We had such an emergency on Saturday 3rd March (My fault ). Rang Northern Energy line at 10:30 am, found that there was somebody covering emergencies but still expected my delivery the next week. Called back to let me know there would be a delivery that day! Turned up and away by 2 pm. Can't ask for a better service. I was fortunate that somebody had over ordered near me on that day's delivery, but it still has to be managed by somebody who knows what's going on around them. "
    Mr C